Staff Directory

Beginnings Academy

Name Position
Brinkley, Shawn Physical Education Teacher
Bryant, Stephanie P3 Teacher
Bussel, Rebecca Beginnings Academy Aide
Dail, Bethany Beginnings Academy Aide
Dail, Debi P4 Teacher
Dykes, Ashley Beginnings Academy Aide
Dykes, Patrice Beginnings Academy Director
Griffin, Rhonda Beginnings Academy Aide
Gurganus, Courtney K5 Teacher
Jessee, Cindy K5 Teacher
Lee, Jessica Receptionist
LeGrand, Joy P4 Teacher
Nichols, Elizabeth P4 Teacher
Nichols, Jennifer Beginnings Academy Aide
Renton, Ellen Extended Care Director
Sims, Terri P4 Teacher
White, Kecia P3 Teacher
Whitson, Allison K5 Teacher

Foundations Academy

Name Position
Aguirre, Melissa Curriculum Coordinator
Babb, Dana Receptionist
Brinkley, Shawn Physical Education Teacher
Cannaday, Sara 3rd Grade Teacher
Carlson, Jennifer 3rd Grade Teacher
Cox, Tracy Foundations Academy Principal
Gibbs, Jessica 2nd Grade Teacher
Hansley, Rick Physical Education Teacher
Leader, Cheryl Art Teacher
Martin, Melody Resource Teacher
Norman, Karen Language Therapist
Osborne, Robin 2nd Grade Teacher
Perry, Megan 1st Grade Teacher
Pessig, Elena Spanish & Computer Teacher
Phillips, Jennifer 2nd Grade Teacher
Stalnaker, Joan 1st Grade Teacher
Till, Sandy Language Therapist
Turner, Mary Jane 1st Grade Teacher

Bridge Academy

Name Position
Aguirre, Melissa Curriculum Coordinator
Babb, Dana Receptionist
Brinkley, Shawn Physical Education Teacher
Cochran, Rhonda 6th Grade Teacher
Coulter, Libby Choir Director
Cox, Tracy Bridge Academy Principal
Grizzel, Tony History Teacher / Band Director
Hansley, Rick Physical Education Teacher
Johnson, Britany Music Teacher
Keller, Michelle 6th Grade Teacher
Leader, Cheryl Art Teacher
Legg, Flora 5th Grade Teacher
Martin, Melody Resource Teacher
Moffett, Sharon Resource Teacher
Norman, Karen Language Therapist
Pessig, Elena Spanish & Computer Teacher
Riddick, Heidi 4th Grade Teacher
Skeens, Rebecca 4th Grade Teacher
Till, Sandy Language Therapist
Vogt, Sarah 5th Grade Teacher

Collegiate Academy

Name Position
Austin, Tommy Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Clark, Penny History and Bible Teacher
DiFulgo, Sommer Physical Education Teacher
Gibbs, Robert Bible and History Teacher
Gibbs, Valerie Theatre Director / Choir Director
Gilliam, Sabrina Bible Teacher
Grizzel, Tony Band Director
Hampton, Paula English Teacher
Kelly, Nona English Teacher
Mackiewicz, Dan Bible Teacher
Martin, Melody Resource Teacher
Martin, Sarah Spanish Teacher
Melville, Magan Math and Bible Teacher
Morris, Chelsea Biology Teacher
Mowery, Chris Collegiate Academy Administrator
Norman, Karen Language Therapist
Peed, Rebecca Science Teacher
Pitzer, Amanda-Lee Psychology Teacher
Pope, Kim Academic Dean
Rice, Bridgette Spanish Teacher
Rich, Carmen Math Teacher
Sanders, Janet Science Teacher
Shipp, Anne Marie English Teacher / Yearbook Advisor
Smallman, Roger Science Teacher
Thompson, Brandon Math Teacher
Till, Sandy Language Therapist
Velloney, Felitz Math Teacher
Wallace, Brittany English Teacher
Weissinger, Jennifer Business and Math Teacher
Wentz, Kristy Art Teacher
Wilson, Gary Collegiate Academy Administrator
Wrigley, Philip Physical Education Teacher

Administration

Name Position
Brock, JoAnne Business Manager
Cox, Tracy Foundations & Bridge Academies Principal
Dykes, Patrice Beginnings Academy Director
Gullickson, Danielle Community Relations Director
Mowery, Chris Collegiate Academy Administrator
Pope, Kim Academic Dean
White, H. Ron Founder & Superintendent
Williams, Gay STEP Center Director
Wilson, Gary Collegiate Academy Administrator

Support Staff

Name Position
Babb, Dana Receptionist
Buchanan, Marne Student Services
Bush, Trisha Receptionist
Gregory, Kelly Activities / Asst. Athletic Director
Harrell, Linda Business Office Staff
Hester, Danielle Receptionist
Hester, Kay, R.N. School Nurse
Jennings, John Booster Publication / Sports Ads
Lee, Bonnie Publications
Lee, Jessica Receptionist
Mathis, Brian Extended Care / Maintenance
Moore, Dan Athletic Director
Ragsdale, Charlotte Business Office Staff
Shipp, Myles School Chaplain
Stutz, Cindy Lunchroom Director
West, Nancy Registrar
Winther, Rudi Librarian
Wright, Wendi Admissions Director

Facilities & Maintenance

Name Position
Bailey, Ed Athletic Fields Supervisor
Legg, Robert Maintenance Staff
Nelapaty, Rohit Maintenance Staff
Whitlow, Carlton Maintenance Director

Technology

Name Position
Hammond, Kevin Webmaster / I.T.
Wright, Paul Systems Analyst
Feedback